Pousada California
Located a 10-minute ride from Cachaca Sossegada, Pousada California Capitolio hotel includes 20 rooms.
You can find Prainha de Capitolio 4 km from this inn. Guests of the property can get to Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio, which is a 15-minute ride away.
Air conditioning, along with a minibar, provide in-room convenience at the hotel.
Pescatore Restaurante Comida Mineira serves South American dishes and lies right around the corner from the Pousada.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Matriz de Sao Sebastiao4.8 km
- Casa Loterica Ponto da Sorte4.8 km
- Praia4 km
- Trilha do Morro do Chapeu3.5 km
- Cachaca Sossegada4.3 km
- Serra da Grota Feia1.4 km
- Mirante da Fazenda Engenho da Serra2.2 km
- Praia Artificial Municipal Domingos Goncalves Machado4.1 km
- Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio4.6 km
- Ilha do Funil4.6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Can I park my car near Pousada California Capitolio hotel?
Guests of Pousada California Capitolio hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Pousada California Capitolio hotel?
Guests of the Pousada California Capitolio hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Pousada California Capitolio hotel?
Pousada California Capitolio hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Pousada California Capitolio hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Pousada California Capitolio hotel is $70. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Capitolio inn?
The Capitolio inn offers Standard Queen Suite, Superior Suite, and One-Bedroom Queen Suite to choose from.